Fandom

Simpsons WIki

Who Wants to be a Simpsons Millionaire?

18,735 articles being
edited here
Add New Page
Talk4 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Simpsons Millionaire

Who Wants to be a Simpsons Millionaire is an online game that is a Simpsons version of Who wants to be a Millionaire. The game has 15 questions, getting harder and harder. There are 3 lifelines. they are "Ask the Audience", "Phone a Friend", and "50:50".

QuestionsEdit

Question 1Edit

dddgfgfgfQuestion:
What color skin do the Simpsons have?
Options:
A. Yellow
B. Blue
C. Green
D. Red
Answer:
A. Yellow


Prize:
£100

Question 2Edit

Question:
what is the Name of Bart's Mother?
Options:
A. Mary
B. Marge
C. Madonna
D. Maureen
Answer:
B. Marge
Prize:
£200

Question 3Edit

Question:
What is the name of the Simpsons religious neighbor?
Options:
A. Flowers
B. Flannels
C. Flanders
D. Flanters
Answer:
C. Flanders
Prize
£300

Question 4Edit

Question:
Krusty is a...?
Options:
'A. Clown
B. Beer
C. Gladiator
D. Doctor
Answer:
A. Clown
Prize
£500

Question 5Edit

Question:
Whats Homers favorite beer?
Options:
A. Duff
B. Puff
C. Fluff
D. Ruff
Answer:
A. Duff Prize
£1000

Question 6Edit

Question:
In one episode, what is stolen from Springfield?
Options:
A. Lisa's Saxophone
B. Mo's Tavern (spelled incorrectly on the site)
C. A flag
D. Lemon Tree
Answer:
D. Lemon Tree
Prize
£2000

Question 7Edit

Question:
Generally Barts age is?
Options:
A. 12
B. 10
C. 8
D. 15
Answer:
B. 10
Prize
£4000

Question 8Edit

Question:
Who created the Simpsons?
Options:
A. Matt Groening
B. Mark Groening
C. Louise Groening
D. Michael Groening
Answer:
A. Matt Groening
Prize
£8000

Question 9Edit

Question:
Who Shot Mr. Burns?
Options:
A. Smithers
B. Maggie
C. Bart
D. Lisa
Answer:
B. Maggie
Prize
£16,000

Question 10Edit

Question:
What is the name of the Simpsons family Doctor?
Options:
A. Dr Hibbert
B. Dr Goodman
C. Dr Herman
D. Dr Quimby
Answer:
A. Dr. Hibbert
Prize
£32,000

Question 11Edit

Question:
Where does Apu's wife, Manjula come from?
Options:
A. Africa
B. Iran
C. India
D. Lebanon
Answer:
C. India
Prize
£64,000

Question 12Edit

Question:
What is Blinky?
Options:
A. A two headed horse
B. A 5 legged dog
C. A 3 eyed fish
D. A frog with 4 eyelids
Answer:
C. A 3 Eyed Fish
Prize
£125,000

Question 13Edit

Question:
What was the name of the new character bought in to boost Itchy and Scratchy ratings?
Options:
A. Scoopy
B. Ruff
C. Poochie
D. Doggie
Answer:
C. Poochie
Prize
£250,000

Question 14Edit

Question:
In "Simpsons Bible Stories" who was Goliath's son, Goliath II?
Options:
A. Barney
B. Lenny
C. Milhouse
D. Nelson
Answer:
D. Nelson
Prize
£500,000

Question 15Edit

Question:
At the beginning of every show, what price is Maggie on the supermarket scanner?
Options:
A. $482.00
B. $187.21
C. $847.63
D. $312.00
Answer:

C.$847.63
Prize
£1 MILLION!

Trivia Edit

A lot of the character's names are spelled incorrectly.

External links Edit

To play the game, visit: http://www.fetchfido.co.uk/games/simpsons-millionaire/simpsons-milionaire.htm

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki