Simpsons WIki

Treehouse of Horror XXVII/Credits

< Treehouse of Horror XXVII

18,618 articles being
edited here
Add New Page
Add New Page Talk10
The Town
Treehouse of Horror XXVII
Trust But Clarify
Homer-doh D'oh! This article is a stub. You can help the wiki by embiggening it.

Created by

Bat Groening

Developed by

James "I'm Voting For The Candidate You're Most Scared Of" Brooks

Bat Groening

Sam Simon

Executive Producer

Selman's Lot

Executive Producer

Jinkies! Frinkies!

Co-Executive Producer

J. Sewer Rat Burns

Co-Executive Producer

The Vanishing Of Mike Price

Co-Executive Producer

2001: A Space Odenkirk

Co-Executive Producer

Bowel X. Plodin'

Co-Executive Producer


Co-Executive Producer

Something Westbrook This Way Comes

Co-Executive Producer

Bram Shelley's Frankula

Co-Executive Producer

H.P. Lovebbercraft

Supervising Producer

Larina "11" Adamson

Supervising Producer

Cryin' "Nooooo!"

Consulting Producer

Heeeere's Danny!

Consulting Producer

Dan Greaney 2: European Gigolo

Consulting Producer

Tim In Hell You Belong

Consulting Producer

The Omine: Election Year


The Mill


The Floss


Mike "Skully" Skullenberger


David MirkinVision


Yikes Reiss!

Consulting Producer

David Sil "Boo!" Man

Supervising Director

Mike Bloodshot Anderson

Produced by

Re-Animator Raynis

Produced by

I Will Sur-Vive Sirkot

Produced by

Richard "Father Of Stokley" Sakai

Written by

Jowl H. Corpulent

Directed by

Steven Mean Mooredor

Executive Producer Al "You're Next, Gunsmoke" Jean

Executive Producers

James "I'm Voting For The Candidate You're Most Scared Of" Brooks

Bat Groening

Sam Simon


Heeeere's Danny!

Fools Kavner

Nancy "Freakin'" Cartwright

Die Yeard With A Vengeance!

Something Scary That Rhymes With "Hank Azaria"


Ailing Rogers

Special Guest Voice

Boo Scary From The Fright Is Right!

Special Guest Voice

Young Fagenstein

Special Guest Voice

Klarc Glamour

Special Guest Voice

Maurice LaMarrrrghhh!!

Special Guest Voice

Judith "Shewolf" Owen

Special Guest Voice

Scare-ah Kill-Vermin

Also Starring

Horrific Hayden

Also Starring

Terror MacNihl

Also Starring

Chris Evil Deadgerly

Russi Gooey Brains Are Tasty With Fava Beans And A Nice Chianti, Taylor


Race To Seis

Owlex Hoot

Animation Producers

Tom Howlin' Wolf Klein

Undead Romero

Post Production Co-Producer

Dominique Braud

Associate Producers

Flesh-Eating Nalidoomsky-Corpseland

Laser Lithotripsy

Theme by

Danny Going Straight-To-Hellman

Music Disposed of by

Claw-and-Son's Haste Management


Music by

Claw-and-Son's Haste Management


"Ghostly Greg" Prechel

Lyrics by

Joel H. Cohen

Vocal Performed by

Judith Owen

Casting by

Lord Voldemullert

Casting Associate

Nick "At Night" Conti

(Thanks Keith!)

Original Casting by

"Netflix and Kill" Pietila


Marysol Y Marisela

Donner Party Barrozo

Production Coordinator

Messy Killer

Dialogue Sound Editors

Bobby Bleachbit Mackston

Norman "Bates" MacLeod

Locrian Laceration

Chris "All 600" Ledesma

Sound Effects Editor

Travis Funk'n Powers

Re-Recorder Mixers

"Mark Of The World" Linden

Tar-Aaaaah! Paul

Production Mixer

David Betancourt

Sound Recordist

Tim Lauber

Music Scoring Mixer

Rick Riccio

Script Supervisor

Louise Jaffe

Production Accountant

Susan Lorenzana

Online Editor

Brian Lund

Post Production Audio Facility

Sony Pictures Studio

Post Production Facility

Technicolor Creative Services

Presented in

Dolby Surround

Assistant to Mr. Brooks

Lisa Walder

Assistant to Mr. Groening

N. Vyolet Diaz

Assistant to Mr. Jean

Joe Stabby

Assistants to the Producers

Nick Dahan

Daniel Furlong

Nadine Mahasneh

Benjamin Morse

Cait Raft

Rachel Wiegman Animation Produced by

Film Roman

a Starz Company

Overseas Production by

Akom Production Co.

Overseas Animation Director

Nelson Shin

Assistant Director

Pete "Kid Flash" Gomez

Lead Animation Timer

Richard Gasparian

Additional Timers

Ray Claffey

Holly du Rivage

K.C. Johnson

Michael Polcino

Larry Smith

Retake Director

Gabriel DeFrancesco

Supervising Storyboard Director

Matthew Schofield


Gavin Freitas

Michael Marcantel

Stephen Reis

Cyndi Tang

Storyboard Revisions

John Achenbach

Luis Escobar

Animatic Layout

Liz Climo

Grant Lee

Tom Madrid, Jr.

Animatic Editor

Taylor Allen

Background Design

Lynna Blankenship

Sean Coons

Jabu Henderson

TJ Kim

Hugh MacDonald

Debbie Peterson

Charles Ragins

Dean Scammahorn

Lance Wilder

Character Design

Dale Hendrickson

Eric S. Keyes

Kevin M. Newman

Shannon O'Connor

Joe Wack

Matt Groening

Sam Simon

Prop Design

Darrel Bowen

John Krause

Kevin Moore

Mike Pettengill

Tommy Tejeda

Jefferson R. Weekley

Lead Character Layout

Istvan Majoros

Oscar Pangestu

Character Layout

Edwin E. Aguilar

Jung A Anderson

Greg Checketts

Manny DeGuzman

Jeff Johnson

Sooan Kim

Eric Koenig

Lance Kramer

Eric Lara

Davy Lauterbach

Debbie Mahan

Tanja Majerus

Drew McPhail

Tuan Nguyen

Silvia Pompei

Chance Raspberry

Ryan Rivette

Herman Sharaf

Kamoon Song

Lead Background Layout

Gerald Clifford Rey

Background Layout

Geoffrey Anderson

Andy Chen

Daniel Chiu

Jarod Daetwiler

Sam Ho

Heejin Kim

John Liu

Steve Pilapil

Rene Vega

CG Artist

Brent M. Bowen

FX Layout

John Dillon

Al Holter

John MacFarlane

Brice Mallier

Color Design Director

Dima Malanitchev

Color Design

Eli Balser

Anne Legge

Amy Rychlick

Assistant Color Design

Mike Battle

Lisa S. Cervantes

Animation Checkers

William Bemiller

Esther H. Lee

Lead Digital Compositor

Steve Mills

Digital Compositors

Steven Fahey

Beth S. Morris

Rick Moser

Scene Planner

Erika Isabel Vega

Lip Sync Robyn Anderson

Track Reader Laurie Wetzler

Assistant Editor

Kurtis Kunsak

Animation Associate Producers

Peter Gave

Michael G. Mahan

Rebecca Totman

Animation Production Managers

Derek Higgs

Kip Lewis

Shelley McCully

Steven Schweickart

Animation Production Supervisor

Deirdre Creed

Animation IT Department Manager

David Orona

Animation Production Accountant

Will Anderson

Animation Payroll Accountant

Gerald Hawthorne

Animation Production Lead Coordinators

Robert Brunette

Heliodoro Salvatierra

Animation Production Coordinators

Edu Black

Nikki Isordia

Andrew J. Lee

Ross McAlpine

James McKinnie

Katherine Seibert

Brandon Michael Spear

Brittney Anne Vasquez

Angela Wixtrom

Animation Digital Production Assistant

Kyle Jaynes

Animation Production Assistants

Minni Clark

Sam Grinberg

Ronald McNutt

Rio Sakurai

Jody Singleton

Brooks Stonestreet

Lilly Thorne

Jesse Torres Jr.

Film Roman - General Manager

Dana Booton

Animation IT Support

Ché Ortiz

Matthew Nelson Lawrence

Animation Office Manager

Jane Rennegarbe

The persons in this film are fictitous.

Any Similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.




Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and the other countries.

Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, ™ Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.


Creative Consultant

Bat Groening

Executive Creative Consultant

James "I'm Voting For The Candidate You're Most Scared Of" Brooks

Gracie Films


20th Century Fox Television

Season 27 Season 28 Credits 28
Monty Burns' Fleeing CircusFriends and FamilyThe TownTreehouse of Horror XXVIITrust But ClarifyThere Will Be BudsHavana Wild WeekendThe Nightmare After Krustmas

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki