Wikia

Simpsons WIki

The Simpsons Movie/Credits

< The Simpsons Movie

18,589 articles being
edited here
Talk0
Episode
References
Gags
Appearances
Gallery
Quotes
Credits
You Kent Always Say What You Want
The Simpsons Movie
He Loves to Fly and He D'ohs
a TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX Presentation
a GRACIE FILMS/MATT GROENING Production
Directed by David Silverman
Starring
Dan Castellaneta
Julie Kavner
Nancy Cartwright
Yeardley Smith
Hank Azaria
Harry Shearer
Pamela Hayden
Tress MacNeille
A. Brooks
Also Starring
Karl Wiedergott
Marcia WallaceRussi TaylorMaggie Roswell'' Phil Rosenthal Joe Mantegna Tom Hanks
Screenplay by
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Ian Maxtone-Graham
George Meyer
David Mirkin
Mike Reiss
Mike Scully
Matt Selman
John Swartzwelder
Jon Vitti

Consultants
Joel Cohen
John Frink
Tim Long
Michael Price

Produced by
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Mike Scully
and
Richard Sakai

Edited by
John Carnochan

Music By
Hans Zimmer

The Simpsons Theme By
Danny Elfman

Supervising Producer
Richard Raynis

Sequence Director
Mike B. Anderson
Lauren MacMullan
Rich Moore
Steven Dean Moore
Gregg Vanzo

Co-Producer
Jay Kleckner

Animation Co-Producer
Craig Sost

Executive in Charge of Production for Gracie Films
Denise Sirkot

Associate Producers
Amanda Moshay
Matt Orefice
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan

NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE.Additional Sequence Directors
Steven Markowski
Bob Anderson
Chris Clements
Matthew Faughnan
Lance Kramer
Nancy Kruse
Rob Oliver
Raymond Persi
Chuck Sheetz

Assistant Sequence Directors
Crystal Chensey-Thompson
Bryan Francis
Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez
Ralph Sosa

Additional Assistant Sequence Directors
Ray Claffey
Christianna Lang Daley
Johnathan Gebhart
Jon Hooper
Shannon O'Connor
Lindsey Pollard
Matthew Schofield
Andres 'Tommy' Tejeda

Second Editor
Mark Scheib

Associate Editor
Jennifer Dolce

Supervising Music Editor
Daniel Pinder

Music Editor
Ryan Rubin

Additional Editors
Micheal Bridge
Scot Scalise
Terry Greene

Assistant Editors
John Currin
Elaine C. Andrianos
Daniel Kupresan

H.Def Assistant Editor
Vic Sharma

Script Coordinator
Stacey Cantwell

Sound Design
Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Sound Effects Editors
Al Nelson
Shannon Mills
Luke Dunn Geilmuda
Robert Shoup
Stuart McCowan
Chuck Michael

Sound Mixing
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
Jim Bolt

Additional Re-Recording Mixers
Christopher Scarabosio
Tom Myers

Post Production Supervisor
Jeannine Berger

Voice Record Coordinator
Louise Jaffe

Dialogue Coordinator
Richard Chung

Animation Produced By
Film Roman. A Starz Company
and
Rough Draft Feature Animation, INC.

Art Director
Dima Malanitchev

Layout Supervisor
Rasoul Azadani

Director of Computer Graphics
Scott Vanzo

Overseas Animation Director
Gary McCarver

Film Roman Animation

Animation Line Producer
Joel Kuwahara

Production Manager
Jaspreet K. Dhillon

Digital Line Producer
Loren Smith

Animation Associate Producer
Katherine Cullano Concepcion

Production Supervisors
Julie Peng
Penelope Parr Thornton
Bill Barry
Trista Haley Navarro

Production Coordinators
Mike Battle
Amanda Byrnes
Ani Cash
Christine Deitner
Allison L. Francis
Jim Hasman
Ed Johnson
Benjamin Kaltenecker
Paul Kim
Rocco Pucillo
Josh Sundby
Adam Wollenberg
Alexander Wu

Film Roman Senior Staff
Scott D. Greenberg

Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman
Mike Wolf

Rough Draft Animation

Producer for Rough Draft Studios
Claudia Katz

Digital Lin Producer
Geraldine Symon

Animation Associate Producers
Elise Belknap
Karen Miller

Production Supervisors
Jennifer Brown
Brain Carey

Production Coordinators
Dennis Adams
Dave Kim

Stacked Animation Laboratory
Story Reel Revision'''Associate Producer
Peter Gave

Annex Supervisor
Taylor Allen

Artists
Liz Climo
Dante Fabiero
Fitzy J. Fitzmaurice
Karen Carnegie Johnson
Oscar Pangestu
Lena Podesta
Chance F. Raspberry
Shane K. Sowell
Dave Warren

After Effects Artists
Erika Isabel Vega
Azariah Owens
Nick E. Lenard
Doug Nunn

Production Associates
Kent Carpenter Zambrana
Marisa Ice
Joe Saunders

Animation Crew

Story Artists
Brad Ableson
John Achenbach
Martin Archer
Luis Escobar
Lucas Gray
Colin Heck
Stephen A. Reis
John Rice
Christian Roman
Stephen Sandoval

Additional Story Artists
Mark Ervin
Edmund Fong
Tricia Garcia
Joshua David Gorczyca
Joe Healy
Fill Marc Sagadraca
Jason Warnesky
Glen Wuthrich

Timing Directors
Neil Affleck
Patrick Buchanan
Richard Gasparian
Robert Ingram
Adam Kuhlman
Frank Marino
Jason Warnesky
Glen Wurthrich

Additional Timing Directors
Jack Dyer
Douglas Gallery
Peter Hixson
Maureen Mlynarczyk
Pat Shinagawa

BG Design Lead
Hugh MacDonald

Character Design Lead
Joe Wack

Prop Design Lead
John Krause

Character Designers
Eric S. Keyes
Kevin M. Newman

BG Designers
Lynna Blankenship
Alexander C. Dilts
Deborah A. Peterson
Charles Ragins
George Stokes

Prop Designer
Darrel Bowen

Lead Animator
Bert Klein

Animators
Caroline Cruikshank
Anthony Derosa
Jeff Johnson
John Pomeroy
Silvia Pompei

Character Layout Leads
Erick Tran
Paul Wee

Layout Artists
Edwin Aguilar
Victor E. Almaguer
Ivaylo Anguelov
Stephanie Arnett
Mike Atniel
David Au
Norm Auble
Abe Audish
Matthias Bauer
Debbie Bruce
Tricia Buchanan Benson
Rufino M. Camacho
Wayne Carlisi
Roberto Casale
Kathi Castillo
Greg Checketts
Moon Stanley Choi
Manny A. De Guzman
Francis Dinglasan
Ernesto Elicanal
Jess Espanola
Rick Farmiloe
Cynthia Jill French
Yelena Geodakyan
Michael Girard
Orlando Gumatay
Matthew Herbert
Jennie Hoffer
Rick Hoppe
Jay Jackson
Cathy Jones
Ernie Keen
Megan Kelly
Craig Kemplin
Jiwook Kim
Eric Koenig
Erik Kusk
Eric Lara
Boowan Lee
Grant Lee
Lois Lee
Ely Lester
Joseph Lowe
Carlos Lutterbach
Juanito "Tom" Madrid
Anna Maltese
Richard "Toto" Manginsay
Mike Marcantel
James Anthony Marquez
Leonardo Matsuda

Maeve McGrath
Andre Medina
Jennifer Moeller
Frank Molieri
Steven Muller
David Nam
Tuan Nguyen
Mary Grace Orario
Phillip Pignotti
Michael Polvani
Natasha Presler
Alex Que
Ryan Rivette
Jay Robinson
Dane Romely
Eddie Rosas
Alex Ruiz
Rick Salonga
David Salvador
Alberto Santiago
Melody Severns
Herman Rashad Sharaf
Chris Minki Song
Ka Moon Song
Mike Swofford
Derek Thompson
Viorel Voronca
Franz Vischer
William Waldman
J.C. Wegman
Jung-A Yoo
Young Yoo

BG Layout Artists
James P. Alles
John M. Berman
Galina Budkin
Edgar Carlos
Derek Carter
Paul Castro
Andy Chen
Ryan A. Cheetham
Meng-Yee
Daniel Chiu
Namsuk Cho
Alfred 'Tops' Cruz
Jarod Daetwiler
Peter J. Deluca
Randol Eagles
Rodel Gravo
Samuel Ho
Lam Hoang
Cynthia Ignacio
Arlan Jewell
Trevor Johnson
Alex J. Lee
Ashley Lenz
Juan Luna
Hilario 'Larry' Miravalles
Gary Mouri
Gang Peng
Cameron Porter
Jeff Purves
Johnathan Pyun
Gerald Clifford Rey
Thomas Starnes
Allen Tam
Danny Taverna
Scott Uehara
Rene Vega
Kevyn L. Wallace
Wallace Williamson
Chad Woods
Chung Sup Yoon
Jennifer Yuan

Scene Planning and Compositing Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Scene Planning and Compositing
Torien Blackwolf
Ross Blocher
Dennos Bonnell
Deirdre Creed
Darrin Drew
George 'Bingo' Ferguson
Brendan Harris
Louise C. Jhocson
Miae Kim
Dan C. Larsen
Beth S. Morris
Rick Moser
Helen O'Flynn
Jason Plapp
Scott Rossman
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin S. Shortess
Colin Sittig
Doug Tiano

Effects Animation Lead
Brice Mallier

Effects Animators
Al Holter
Mike Jones
David Lee
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Dan Lund
Rosanna Lyons
Mark Myer
Masa Oshiro
Van Shirvanian
Jeff Topping
Philip Vigil
Jose A. Garcia Villameriel

Additional Effects Animators
John A. Armstrong
Marko Barrows
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Jeff Howard

Background Painters
Dominique Blaskovich
Ruben Chavez
Julia Kalantarova
Bike Kinzle
W. Ashby Manson
Alexander Zabolotsky

Film Roman Editorial
Roger Injarusorn
Abe Forman-Greewald

Rough Draft Editorial
Anne Harting
Ann Hoyt
Jeffrey Perlmutter

Lip Assignment
Robyn Anderson

Color Model Lead
Maria Gonzalez

Color Models
Brandon Bloch
David Svend Karoll
Marianne C. Cheng

Visual Development Artists
Mike Humphries
Mike Inman
Phillip Phillipson

Color Design Consultant
Karen Bauer

Film Roman CG Lead
Grant Vicklund

CG Animators
Stuart Allan
Kevin Carney
Don Kim
Jon Kim Krummel II
Hock Lian Law
Mike Montague
Mark Orme
Benjamin Sakai
Chrsi Stover
Eric Whited
Charlie Winter

Additional CG Animators
William Arance
Brent Bowen
Chad Cole
Harry Eisenstein
Steven Fahey
Peter Gend
Adam Klein

Clean-Up Animators
Debra Armstrong
Merry Clingen
Susan McKinsey Goldberg
Cathilin Hidalgo-Polavani
Rodd Jacobsen
Emily Juliano
Myung Kang-Teague
Lureline Kohler
Emily Juliano
Domingo Rivera
Natasha Selfridge
Richard Smitheman
Marianne Tucker
Miri Yoon

Checkers
William A. Bemiller
Susan Burke
Gina Evans
Glenn Higa
Esther H. Lee
Jan Naylor
Jung Kim-Wolf

Track Reading
Louis Russel
Laurie Wetzler

Scanning
David E. Bonnell
Heidi Friese
David Duff

Digital Ink and Paint
Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight

Digital Asset Managers
Dennis M. Johnson
Abishake Pathak

Technical Consultant
Steffan M. Wild

Dialogue Mixer
Ron Cox

Dialogue Recordists
Christine Sirois
Tim Lauber

Recordits
Craig 'Pup' Heath
Blake Cornett

Re-Recording Engineer
Tom Lalley

Dialogue Engineer
Derek Casari

HSR Dialogue Recordists
Bill Higley

Braver Production Dialogue Recordist
Bob Tomlinson

Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi

ADR Group Voice Casting
Barbara Harris

ADR Loop Group
Doug Burch
Catherine Cavadini
Lanai Chapman
John Demita
Willow Geer
Barbara Iley
Daamen J. Krail
Marsha Kramer
Jeremy Maxwell
David Michie
Dale Raoul

Post Production Facilities Provided by
Twentieth Century Fox Studios

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm LTD. Company
Marin County. California

Foley Editor
Suzanner Fox

Assistant Editors
Kevin N. Bailey
Josh Gold

Foley Artists
Janna Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella

Assistant Effects Editor
Mac Smith

Recordists
Nathan Nance
Ron Roumas
Matthew Kent

Mix Technician
Jurgen Scharf

Overseas Animation Provided By
Akom Production Co.

Animation Producer for Akom Production Co.
Nelson Shin

Production Managers
Ji-Yeun Yi
Byung-Ki Son

Production Coordinators
Eun-Hee Kim
Soen-Ho Jeong
Soon-Young Kim

Translators
Ji-Young Park
Soo-Jin Bang

Overseas Directors
Nak-Jong Kim
Si-Woo Lee

Animators
Hyeon-Chan Lee
Tae-Young Shin
Dae-Seong Lim
Gwi-Don Choi
Won-Gok Lee
Sung-Hyeon Kim
Sang Seol Shim
Seok-Gyu Choi
Geyong-Ae Cha
Mi-Nah Seo
Song-Phil Kim
Seung-Ryeol Lee
Hyo-Seok Ko
Young-Kyu Choi
Song-Yeol Han
Wook Heo
Hwi-Seop Jang
Jeong-Bok Wi
Kyung-Sik Song
Han-Soo Kim
Jae-Heon Kim
Young-Soo Park
Ki-Seol Son
Young-Moon Kim
Eun-Joo Park
Ok-Bae Kim

Model Checking
Gyeong-Sook Heo
Jin-Yeong Park
Yun-Sik Park

Assistant Animation Checking
Jeong-Hee Bae
Song-Chuel Kim
Kyung-Suk Kim

Assistant Animators
Eun-Ja Lee
Hyeon-Ham Yang
Jung-Min Byeon
Eun-Young Kim
Mi-Ja Kwon
Young-Joo Kim
Jang-Hyeon Kim
In-Ok Kong
Ae-Gyeong Yu
Ho-Seop Kim
Mi-Yeon Cha
Mi-Sang Lee
Eun-Jung Kim
Eun-Jung Bae
Hyeon-Joo Moon
Eun-Young Kang
Joo-Hyeon Kim
Suk Jeong
Mi-Hyang Lee
Hyun Kook Shim
Hyun-Hya Chu
Yong-Nim Jeon
Ok-Nye Choi
Pill-Nam Lee
Joung-Ook Park
Eun-Mi Hyang
Jung-Ha Pyo
Yun-Jung Lee
Kyoung-Hee Kim
Soon-Ja Jeon

Final Checking
Seong-Wook Ha

Background Cleanup
Soo-Hong Kim
Eun-Jin Cho

Digital Supervisor
Jung-Min Lee

Camera Operators
Eun-Young Yune
Eun-Jin Cha
Jin-A Lim
Min-Jung Kim
Seong-Hyun Heo
Kyong-Hee Park
Yeun-Hong Ku
Seong-Hye Park

Background Artists
Choun-Wung Son
Yeon-Ju Kim
Hyung-Ki Kim

Scanning
Kyoung-Mi Jin
Eun-Joo Choi

Digital Painting
Yeon-Hwa Oh
Sun-Mi Park
Yun-Jin Joe
Bong-Sung Ko
Seon-Hye Park
Mi-Ra Kim
Ji-Hye Kim
Soo-Jeong Sung
Ppeo-Yo Lee
Tae-Soo Lim
Gui-Yue Lee
Jie-Gul Ma
Bong Woo
Woo-Il Wang
Chung-Young Hwang
Chang-Ku Jung
Kum-Yong Lee
Ahn Lee
Ji-Ah Yoon
Woo-Dan Sung
Nam-Hyun Shin
Youn-Myoung Oh
Ma-Ri Sa

Overseas Animation Provided By
Rough Draft Korea CO. LTD

Executive Producer in Charge of R.D.K.
Nikki Vanzo

Production Account Management
Byung Chul Yea
Sang Woo Cha

Supervising Producer for R.D.K.
Hyejoon Yun

Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim

Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon

Production Translation Assistants
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animators
Joon Sik Kim
Duk Hoo Kim
Young Nam Kim
Kyung Wook Kang
Tae Hyun Park
Eun Young Park
Sung Hye Park
Sun Jae Lee
Ho Sik Lee
Kun Lee
Hye Jin Jeong
Mi Sun Yoon
Sun Kyu Kim
Kyu Dae Yeon
Chul Kang
Kyung Sook Park
Su Mee Cho
Yong Bae Won
Jong Sang Kim
Kyu Haw Jo
Mee Sun Jo

Assistant Animation Lead
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kown Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers
Jong Bum park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park

Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn

Head of US Animation Digital Dept.
Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System - Chief
Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Scan
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint - Chief
Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim

Digital Background Painting - Chief
So Yeon Choi

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Composite - Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositers
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Final Composite/Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Cast
Homer   Dan Castellaneta
Marge   Julie Kavner
Bart   Nancy Cartwright
Lisa   Yeardley Smith
Maggie   Nancy Cartwright
Ralph   Nancy Cartwright
Scratchy   Harry Shearer
Itchy   Dan Castellaneta
Professor Frink   Hank Azaria
Mr. Burns   Harry Shearer
Mrs. Krabappel   Marcia Wallace
Comic Book Guy   Hank Azaria
Green Day   Billie Joe Armstrong, Frank Edwin Wright III & Micheal Pritchard
Barney   Dan Castellaneta
Moe   Hank Azaria
Rev. Lovejoy   Harry Shearer
Ned Flanders   Harry Shearer
Grampa   Dan Castellaneta
Sweet Old Lady   Tress MacNeille
Milhouse   Pamela Hayden
Nelson   Nancy Cartwright
Colin   Tress MacNeille
Mrs. Skinner   Tress MacNeille
Chief Wiggum   Hank Azaria
Rod Flanders   Pamela Hayden
Todd Flanders   Nancy Cartwright
Lou   Hank Azaria
Mrs. Muntz   Tress MacNeille
Stage Manager   Dan Castellaneta
Krusty the Clown   Dan Castellaneta
Pig   Tress MacNeille
Cat Lady   Tress MacNeille
Mayor Quimby   Dan Castellaneta
Lenny   Harry Shearer
Carl   Hank Azaria
Fat Tony   Joe Mantegna
Cletus   Hank Azaria
Mayor's Aide   Dan Castellaneta
BumbleBee Man   Hank Azaria
Skull   Harry Shearer
Multi-eyed squirrel   Dan Castellaneta
Male EPA Worker   Hank Azaria
Female EPA Worker   Tress MacNeille
Russ Cargill   A. Brooks
President Arnold Schwarzenegger   Harry Shearer
Martin   Russi Taylor
Panicky Man Dan Castellaneta
Sideshow Mel   Dan Castellaneta
Man   Karl Wiedergott
G.P.S. Woman   Tress MacNeille
Kent Brockman   Harry Shearer
Rich Depot Announcer   Hank Azaria
Mr. Teeny   Dan Castellaneta
Principal Skinner   Harry Shearer
EPA Official   Dan Castellaneta
Kissing Cops   Dan Castellaneta and Harry Shearer
Carnival Barker   Hank Azaria
Counter Man   Hank Azaria
Dr. Hibbert   Harry Shearer
Apu   Hank Azaria
Smithers   Harry Shearer
Toll Booth Man   Harry Shearer
Helen Lovejoy   Maggie Roswell
Cookie Kwan   Tress MacNeille
Lindsey Naegle   Tress MacNeille
Drederick Tatum   Hank Azaria
Sea Captain   Hank Azaria
Tom Hanks   Himself
TV Dad   Phil Rosenrthal
TV Daughter   Nancy Cartwright
TV Son   Tress MacNeille
Medicine Woman   Tress MacNeille
(music change)
Bear   Dan Castellaneta
Woman on Phone   Nancy Cartwright
Girl on Phone   Tress MacNeille
Boy on Phone   Dan Castellaneta
NSA Worker   Dan Castellaneta
Officer   Dan Castellaneta
EPA Driver   Karl Wiedergott
EPA Passenger   Hank Azaria
Guard   Harry Shearer
Robot   Hank Azaria
Otto   Harry Shearer
Dr. Nick   Hank Azaria
Santa's Little Helper   Dan Castellaneta
Kang   Harry Shearer
Squeaky-Voiced Teen   Dan Castellaneta

Consultants
Leslie Pope
Ida Random
Shay CunliffeProduction Coordinator
Micheal Nobori

Assistant to Mr. Brooks
Lisa Walder
Josh Bornstein


Assistant to Mr. Greoning
Vyolet Diaz


Assistant to Mr. Jean
Mick Kelly


Assistant to Mr. Sakai
Josh Adler
Daniel Lichtblau


Assistant to Mr. Sliverman
Danielle Mays


Production Accountant
Craig Cannold


Assistant Production Accountant
Chris Stark


Film Roman Production Accountant
John Romeo


Rough Draft Production Accountant
James H. Goldin


Rough Draft Assistant Production Accountant
Sylvia C. Ramirez


Production Assistants
Dakota Morgan Setzer
Daniel Gordon
Lucian Daniels
Lauren L. Fritz


Animation Production Assistants
Jenny Bettis
Lejeon Douroux
Ryan Garcia
Matthew Lathrop
Alice S. Lin
Hugo Linares
Any V. Lodevico
Paul 'Ping-Pong' Mangulabnan
Abner Pineda
Leslie Andrew Ridings
Carolyn Roach
Peter Truss
Leonardy Veliz


Additional Production Support
Matt Battle
Ashley Nicole Black
Kevin C. Jones
Latreese Rutherford
Barbara Siebertiz


Film Roman IT
Charles McCaskill
Brad Cooper
Elaine Demari
Jesse Fannan
Ivan Lawrence
Samuel Mason
Mike Medaris
David Plumb


Recruiting
Phillip Williams


Lab Color Timers
Jim Passon
Chris Regan


Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt


Titles By
Pacific Title


Digital Intermediate by
Technicolor Digital Intermediates


Digital Film Colorist
Timothy Peeler


DI Producer
Esther Lee


Music


Additional Music Composed by
Ryleand Allison
Lorne Balfe
James Dooley
Henery Jackman
Michael Levine
Alti Orvarsson


Featured Guitarist
Heitor Pereira


Featured Vocalist
Elin Carlson


Supervising Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler


Orchestrators
Walt Fowler
Elizabeth Finch
Ken Kugler
Suzette Moriarty
Steve Bartex
Geoff Stradling


Score Recorded and Mixed by
Slamm Andrews


Music Preparation
Booker White


Orchestra Conductors
Blake Neely & Nick Glennie-Smith


Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent & Peter Rotter


Technical Score Engineers
Thomas Broderick & Pete Oso Snell


Music Production Coordinator
Steven Kofsky


Score Production Coordinator
Andrew Zack


Technical Music Assistants
Jacob Shea & Noah Sorota


Additional Recording by
Jeff Biggers


Assistant Engineers
Greg Vines & Matt Ward


Score Mixed at
Remote Control Productions


Digital Recordist
Kevin Globerman


Additional Music Editors
Stephanie Lowry
Erich Stratmann
Mark Jan Wlodakiewicz
Micheal Jay


Score Recorded at The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox


Recordist
Tim Lauber


Engineer
Denis St. Amand


Stage Managers
Tom Steel & Francesco Perlangeli Choir Contractor: Bobbi Page


Songs


Also Sprach Zarathustra
Written by Richard Strauss


Hail to the Chief
Written by James Sanderson


The Simpson Theme
Written by Danny Elfman
Performed by Green Day
Green Day performs courtesy of
Warner Brothers Records, Inc.


Nearer, My God, To Thee
Written by Sarah Adams and Lewel Mason


Spider Pig
Based on the Spiderman Theme
Written by Bob Harris and Paul Webster
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham,
George Myer, David Mirkin, Mike Resis,
Mike Scully, Matt Selman, David Silverman,
John Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti


American Idiot
Written by Bille Joe Armstrong,
Frank Edwin Wright III and Michael Pritchard


Happy Together
Written By
Ian Gordon and Garry Banner
Performed by The Turtles
Courtesy of Flo & Eddie, Inc.
By arrangement with
Cohen and Cohen


Carousel Ride
Written and Performed by Herman Beeftink
Courtesy of Elite Source Music Productions


Springfield Anthem
Based on "La Marseillaise"
Written by Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham,
George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike Reiss,
Mike Scully, Matt Selman,
John Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti


(They Long To Be) Close to You
Written by
Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by The Carpenters
Courtesy of A&M Records
Under license from Universal Enterprises


Soundtrack Available on'
Extreme Music

Animation Special Thanks
Laurie Biernacki
Utit Choomuang
Brett Coker
Francesco Del Cueto
Dawn Finley
Ellen Howard
Brian Kokoszka
Shelly McCully
Ron McNutt
Steve Mills
Herbiertp Morales
Jesse Torres
Robert Weaver

C.I.S.
Toon Boom Animation Inc.

Special Thanks To
Julie Ansell
Gregg Berger
Maurice LaMarche
Rick Polizzi

Filmed on Location in 'Springfield

Prints by Deluxe®, Kodak Film Stock, ''Dolby®' in Selected Theaters and DTS®Approved


No. 43622

File:MPAA Logo.svgMotion Picture Association of America

<p>© 2013 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain. © 2013 HCF Hungary Fil Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company
and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in
Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this
motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.
The event, characters and firms depicated in this photoply are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual
events or firms is purely coincidental.
Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright
and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication,
distribution or exhibition of this motion picture
could result in criminal prosectuition as well as civil liability.

Distributed By: 20th Century Fox Film Corporation.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki